Jesse James Wooten

RESOLVED

Jesse, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 10/16/1989
  • Missing From Belen, New Mexico
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 16 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Jesse disappeared from Belen, New Mexico on October 16, 1989. In August 2011, he was found deceased. Further details are unavailable.

Investigating Agency

  • -

. .