Jason Jared Hughes
Hughes, circa 2023
- Missing Since 06/01/2023
- Missing From Springfield, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/11/1980 (45)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Hughes may be experiencing unspecified mental health challenges.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Light blue Mazda sports car
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hughes was last seen in Springfield, Missouri on June 1, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a light blue Mazda sports car. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Springfield Police Department 417‐864‐1810
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2024; casefile added.