Jesse Jim Giles
Giles, circa 2022
- Missing Since 01/12/2022
- Missing From Butte County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/01/1977 (46)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 250 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Giles has a red cross-shaped scar on his forehead. He has the following tattoos: the name "Freddie" with butterflies on his neck, Chinese symbols on both forearms, flames on his left hand, a yin-yang symbol on his right hand, a gladiator on his left calf and a girl on his right calf.
Details of Disappearance
Giles was last seen in Butte County, California on January 15, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Butte County Sheriff's Office 530-538-7434
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 20, 2023; casefile added.