Jesse Lee Daniels
Daniels, circa 2019
- Missing Since 12/01/2019
- Missing From Portsmouth, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 67 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Daniels is legally blind and requires medication. He may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Daniels was last heard from sometime in December 2019, in Portsmouth, Virginia. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Portsmouth Police Department 757-393-8737
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 10, 2021; casefile added.