Jesse Lee Dillard

Dillard, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 03/11/2022
  • Missing From Jonesboro, Georgia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/29/1950 (76)
  • Age 71 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown leather coat, a white shirt, blue jeans or khaki pants, and sandals.
  • Medical Conditions Dillard suffers from Alzheimer's Disease.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown eyes. Dillard was bald at the time of his disappearance and had a gray beard and mustache. He walks with a cane.

Details of Disappearance

Dillard was last seen leaving his residence in the 9200 block of Tee Trace in Jonesboro, Georgia to go for a walk on March 10, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Clayton County Police Department 770-477-3747

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 26, 2025; casefile added.