Jesse Lee Farber

RESOLVED

Farber, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 08/11/2015
  • Missing From Tamaqua, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 29 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

Farber disappeared from Tamaqua, Pennsylvania on August 11, 2015. In October 2025, his partial skeletal remains were found by searchers and identified as his. Farber's death is under investigation and there is hope to recover the rest of his skeleton with specialized searches.

Investigating Agency

  • Tamaqua Police Department 570-668-5000

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 24, 2025; case resolved.