Jesse Lee Freeman
Freeman, circa 2010
- Missing Since 07/01/2010
- Missing From Lufkin, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/02/1954 (70)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Freeman has a scar on his right elbow and a tattoo on his right arm. He may use the alias name Herman Allisom.
Details of Disappearance
Freeman was last seen in Lufkin, Texas on July 1, 2010. He has never been heard from again. Freeman was homeless at the time of his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Lufkin Police Department 936-633-0356
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 20, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.