Jesse Lee Hines
Hines, circa 2004
- Missing Since 05/18/2004
- Missing From Flint, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 175 - 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored jacket and jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Hines wears his hair in long dreadlocks, below his shoulders. He may have a goatee.
Details of Disappearance
Hines was last seen in Flint, Michigan on May 18, 2004. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Flint Police Department 810-237-6800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2012; casefile added.