Jesse Len Foulks

Foulks, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 09/21/2021
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/17/1980 (45)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 198 - 230 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Foulks suffers from unspecified medical issues and is in need of medication.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, gray eyes. Foulks's head was hsaved at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Foulks was last seen in the 1200 block of West 60th Street and Florence Avenue in Los Angeles, California on September 21, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Some agencies give the date of his disappearance September 29.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2022; casefile added.