Jesse Morgan Hicks Jr.
RESOLVED
Hicks, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
09/01/2004
-
Missing From
Nelson County, Virginia
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 47 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
HicksĀ disappeared from Nelson County, Virginia on September 1, 2004. In May 2014, his remains were found near Keene, Virginia. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hicks, circa 2004
- Missing Since 09/01/2004
- Missing From Nelson County, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 47 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .