Jesse Oswald Minott
Minott, circa 2020
- Missing Since 09/06/2020
- Missing From Morro Bay, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian, Biracial, Black, Pacific Islander
- Date of Birth 05/13/1988 (37)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, shorts and rubber shoes.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Green 2013 Kia Soul (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Multiracial (Black/Asian/Pacific Islander) male. Black hair, brown eyes. Minott is of Filipino descent.
Details of Disappearance
Minott was last seen in Morro Bay, California on September 6, 2020. He has never been heard from again. On September 9, his green 2013 Kia Soul was found abandoned along Highway 1.
Minott is a graduate of the Los Angeles Center for Enriched Studies and California State University at Long Beach, where he studied art and sociology. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Luis Obispo Sheriff's Office 805-781-4588
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2021; casefile added.