Jesse Patrick Wilson
RESOLVED

Jesse, circa 2016
-
Missing Since
07/17/2016
-
Missing From
Buckeye, Arizona
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 10 years old
- Height and Weight 4'0, 60 pounds
- Medical Conditions Jesse is lactose intolerant.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jesse, 10, disappeared from Buckeye, Arizona on July 17, 2016. His skeletal remains were found in a field in the desert in March 2018. Authorities are investigating the case as a homicide, although as of yet it's unclear how he died.
Investigating Agency
- Buckeye Police Department
623-349-6400
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 27, 2018; case resolved.
Jesse, circa 2016
- Missing Since 07/17/2016
- Missing From Buckeye, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 10 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Buckeye Police Department 623-349-6400