Jesse Rodriguez
Rodriguez, circa 1995
- Missing Since 02/02/1995
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/25/1965 (60)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweatshirt, a red and blue t-shirt, a black vest, black pants and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Rodriguez may have a mustache, beard or goatee. He has a tattoo on his left hand, tattoos on both shoulders and a scar on his right wrist.
Details of Disappearance
Rodriguez was last seen in Oakland, California on February 2, 1995. He disappeared under unclear circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3775
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.