Jessica Brooke Groover
Groover, circa 2019
- Missing Since 08/31/2019
- Missing From Harriman, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 115 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Sandy brown hair, brown eyes. Groover has a tattoo of the name "Angelina" on her ankle. She goes by her middle name, Brooke.
Details of Disappearance
Groover was last seen in Harriman, Tennessee on August 31, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Roane County Sheriff's Office 865-717-4700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 15, 2020; casefile added.