Jessica Cordova

Cordova, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 08/01/2020
  • Missing From Auburn, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 04/30/2002 (21)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Cordova may use the last name Cordova Cubias.

Details of Disappearance

Cordova was last seen in Auburn, California on August 1, 2020. She has never been heard from again. She may still be in the local area, or may be in Oakland, California. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Auburn Police Department 530-823-4234

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 14, 2021; casefile added.