Jessica Darling Dickson

RESOLVED

Dickson, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 06/01/2019
  • Missing From Roanoke, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 30 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

Dickson disappeared from Roanoke, Virginia on June 1, 2019. In February 2021, her remains were found in a wooded area near the back of the campus of Hollins University in Hollins, Virginia. They were identified in April. Her death is under investigation.

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 17, 2021; case resolved.