Jessica Fallon Hooks

Hooks, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 04/01/2004
  • Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Hooks's ears are pierced. She has a tattoo of a Playboy bunny.

Details of Disappearance

Hooks was last seen in the 400 block of Oakdale Road in Charlotte, North Carolina on April 1, 2004. She has never been heard from again. Her family members reported her missing several months later. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 813-247-8000

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 14, 2026; distinguishing characteristics updated.