Jessica Gail Shoemake
Shoemake, circa 2005
- Missing Since 03/03/2005
- Missing From Arvada, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/19/1983 (39)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Shoemake was last seen in Arvada, Colorado on March 3, 2005. She was arrested in Denver, Colorado and called her mother from the Denver City Jail asking her to post bond. Her mother refused and a man identified as Philip Deegan placed her bond instead.
Shoemake has never been heard from again. She may have been en route to Las Vegas, Nevada at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Arvada Police Department 720-898-6900
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 18, 2016; middle name, height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.