Jessica Leigh Jenkins
Jenkins, circa 2004
- Missing Since 11/08/2004
- Missing From Portland, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/16/1973 (49)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes. Jenkins has a mole on her chin, a scar on her forehead and a scar on her left arm. Her nickname is J-Lo and she may use the first name Asia. She may also use the alias names Christi Burton, Jessica Lee Burton, Jessica Leigh Burton, Kristie A. Burton, Kristie Ann Burton, Jessica L. Gertsch, Rebecca Gertsch and/or Rebecca S. Gertsch.
Details of Disappearance
Jenkins was last seen in Portland, Oregon on November 8, 2004. She has never been heard from again. She has ties to the Portland area and to Vancouver, Washington, and has been known to live on the streets. Few details are available in her case. Vancouver police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Vancouver Police Department 360-487-7431
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2009; casefile added.