Jessica Lynn Goldsworthy

Goldsworthy, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 11/17/2018
  • Missing From Elizabeth, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 150 - 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Goldsworthy was last active on her Facebook account on November 3, 2018. She was last seen in Elizabeth, Pennsylvania two weeks later, on November 17, in the company of four male acquaintances. She has never been heard from again.

It's possible Goldsworthy's disappearance was linked to a robbery and shooting that happened on Butterfly Lane in Sutersville, Pennsylvania the day before her disappearance. The incident left one adult and one teenager wounded. Goldsworthy was present at the time of the robbery, although she remained outside in the car. It had been a plot to rob drug dealers for cash.

Four men were charged in connection with the robbery/shooting: Aaron Devaugntae Brown, Curtis Thomas Everett, Dylan John Vasko and Chad William Wolfe. It's unclear whether these were the same men who were with Goldsworthy when she was last seen.

Goldsworthy's last known address was in the 500 block of Rothey Drive in Elizabeth. She was also known to frequent the areas of Jeanette and Greensburg. Foul play is suspected in her disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Pennsylvania State Police 724-832-3288

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2023; eight pictures added, details of disappearance updated.