Jessica Marie Hughes-Salcedo
Hughes-Salcedo, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/18/2021
- Missing From Cameron, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/06/1984 (41)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hughes-Salcedo last spoke to her mother on May 18, 2021. She lived at an address in Cameron, Missouri at the time. She told her mother she would return later for some personal belongings she'd left, but she never returned and has never been heard from again. Her mother reported her missing on May 27. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Cameron Police Department 816-632-6521
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2022; casefile added.