Jessica Nicole Young

Young, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 08/01/2022
  • Missing From Hampton, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2011 Honda Civic
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Young's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Young was last seen in Hampton, Virginia on August 1, 2022. She has never been heard from again. She may be driving a silver 2011 Honda Civic. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hampton Police Department 757-727-6111

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 23, 2024; casefile added.