Jessica R. Leininger
Jessica, circa 1988
- Missing Since 11/23/1988
- Missing From Bentonville, Arkansas
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/08/1982 (43)
- Age 6 years old
- Height and Weight 3'6, 55 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jessica's father had custody of her in 1988. On November 23, 1988, her mother took her from her maternal grandmother's house in Bentonville, Arkansas, where she had been staying.
Jessica and her mother have never been heard from again, and she is presumed to have been abducted by her mother. Photographs and information for the mother is unavailable. Jessica's case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Boone County Sheriff's Department 515-432-4252
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 23, 2008; picture added.