Jessica Rose Collins
Collins, circa 2018; Tattoo on Collins's upper arm; Tattoo on Collins's collarbone and shoulder
- Missing Since 04/22/2018
- Missing From Ensley, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/31/1986 (36)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 198 - 215 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Collins has numerous tattoos, including stars on her collarbone and the front of her shoulder, the name "Antonio" on her left forearm, a lily on her wrist, cherries on her buttocks, a rose on her calf, a tattoo on her upper arm, and tattoos on both sides of her neck. Photos of some of her tattoos are posted with this case summary. Her ears and tongue are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Collins was last seen in Ensley, Alabama on April 22, 2018. She had been hospitalized after a man severely beat her, was released on April 20, and was staying with her sister to recuperate from her injuries. When her sister woke in the morning, the door was unlocked and Collins was gone. She has never been heard from again. She's never been out of touch with her family for more than a few days before, and she didn't take any extra clothing with her.
Collins may be in the company of a man named Lee Banks and/or Al Green. She may still be in the Ensley area, or she may be in East Lake, Alabama. She has three children. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Leeds Police Department 205-699-2581
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2021; casefile added.