Jessie Anderson
RESOLVED

Anderson, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
10/24/2003
-
Missing From
Baton Rouge, Louisiana
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 46 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
AndersonĀ disappeared from Baton Rouge, Louisiana on October 24, 2003. In December 2007, his remains were found only about 150 feet away from his home. Anderson had serious medical problems at the time of his disappearance and may have died of natural causes.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Anderson, circa 2003
- Missing Since 10/24/2003
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 46 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .