Jessie Dale Stansberry
Stansberry, circa 2022
- Missing Since 07/12/2022
- Missing From Idaho County, Idaho
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Beige shorts
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Stansberry wears prescription eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Stansberry was last seen in the vicinity of Polly Bemis Ranch along the Salmon River in Idaho County, Idaho on July 12, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe he drowned in the river, but searches turned up no sign of him there. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Idaho County Sheriff's Office 208-983-1100
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 9, 2025; distinguishing characteristics updated.