Jessie Fowler
Fowler, circa 2012
- Missing Since 04/20/2012
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 69 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 200 - 210 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description An orange and blue jacket and khaki pants.
- Medical Conditions Fowler was in poor physical and mental health at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Fowler has a scar on his leg. He walks with a cane.
Details of Disappearance
Fowler was last seen in the 6000 block of west Outer Drive in Detroit, Michigan on April 20, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.