Jessie James Adams
Adams, circa 2011
- Missing Since 04/12/2011
- Missing From Blytheville, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Adams was last seen at his aunt's home in Blytheville, Arkansas at 4:00 p.m. on April 12, 2011. He told her he was going to walk to the grocery store and would be back soon. By 4:45 p.m. the following day, he still hadn't arrived home and his aunt called the police. He has never been heard from again.Adams lived on Brawley Street in Blytheville at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Blytheville Police Department 870-763-4411
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 14, 2017; middle name added, details of disappearance updated.