Jessie Lamarr Johnson

Johnson, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 02/28/2024
  • Missing From Billings, Montana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black, Native American
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'1, 160 - 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue hooded sweatshirt, a White t-shirt, blue jeans, blue and White Nike shoes, and a gold chain necklace.
  • Medical Conditions Johnson suffers from epilepsy and needs medication which he doesn't have with him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/Native American) male. Black hair, brown eyes. Johnson is an enrolled member of the Crow Tribe of Montana. He has a tattoo on his forearm and a tattoo of a dollar sign on his face near his left eye. His nicknames are Suave and Swavey.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen in Billings, Montana on February 28, 2024. He went to a local motel with friends, and has never been heard from again. He left behind two young daughters.

Authorities believe Johnson was the victim of a homicide and that his remains may be along the Pryor Creek drainage between Pryor and Huntley, Montana. No charges have been filed against anyone in his case; it remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Billings Police Department 406-657-8200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 23, 2025; casefile added.