Jessie Laure Cutley
Cutley, circa 2016
- Missing Since 02/29/2016
- Missing From Jackson, Mississippi
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/24/1986 (35)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 200 - 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan shirt and black pants.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White Ford Crown Victoria
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Cutley was last seen at his home in the 100 block of Shiloh Drive in Jackson, Mississippi on February 26, 2016. He was going to drive a white Ford Crown Victoria to visit a friend in Pebble Creek Apartments. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Jackson Police Department 601-960-1210
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2019; casefile added.