Jessie Lee Pettway Jr.
Pettway, circa 2020
- Missing Since 05/10/2020
- Missing From Pensacola, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/03/1956 (69)
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Pettway was last seen in Pensacola, Florida on May 10, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Escambia County Sheriff's Office 850-436-9632
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2025; casefile added.