Jessie Sue Gurley
Gurley, circa 2008
- Missing Since 07/31/2008
- Missing From Carrollton, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 4'9, 95 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gurley has a tattoo on her calf.
Details of Disappearance
Gurley was last seen in Carrollton, Texas on July 31, 2008. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Carrollton Police Department 972-466-9124
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2020; casefile added.