Jesus Avalos Martinez
Martinez, circa 2012
- Missing Since 12/22/2012
- Missing From Dos Palos, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/26/1962 (62)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 182 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Martinez was last seen in Dos Palos, California on December 22, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Dos Palos Police Department 209-392-2176
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 5, 2014; casefile added.