Jesus Barrios

Barrios, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 04/17/2024
  • Missing From San Diego, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/29/1966 (60)
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Barrios was last seen in San Diego, California on April 17, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Diego Police Department 619-531-2277

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 9, 2026; casefile added.