Jesus Cardenas-Mendoza
Cardenas-Mendoza, circa 1990
- Missing Since 03/16/1990
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Cardenas-Mendoza was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on March 16, 1990. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2025; casefile added.