Jesus Castelan Medina

Medina, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 04/15/2018
  • Missing From Bell, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/25/1959 (63)
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Medina was last seen in Bell, California on April 15, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bell Police Department 323-585-1245

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2019; casefile added.