Jesus Dominguez
Jesus, circa 2008; Age-progression to age 13 (circa 2019); Claudio O. Dominguez
- Missing Since 03/20/2008
- Missing From Golden Acres, Texas
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/20/2006 (16)
- Age 1 year old
- Height and Weight 3'0, 40 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Green Ford F-150 pickup truck with the Texas license plate number 73ZCM4
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Light brown hair, brown eyes. Jesus's nickname is Jessie.
Details of Disappearance
Jesus disappeared from Golden Acres, Texas on March 20, 2008. He was abducted by his non-custodial father, Claudio O. Dominguez. A felony warrant for custodial interference was issued for him on August 7, 2008.
A photo of Claudio is posted with this case summary. His date of birth is February 15, 1980, making him 28 years old at the time of Jesus's abduction. He's described as Hispanic, 5'5 and 180 pounds, with black hair and brown eyes. He walks with a limp, and he may wear his hair in a ponytail.
Claudio and Jesus may still be in the local area, or they may be in Mexico. They may be traveling in a green Ford F-150 pickup truck with the Texas license plates number 73ZCM4. The child's whereabouts are unknown and his case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Waller Police Department 936-826-8033
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 9, 2022; age-progression updated.