Jesus E. Gonzalez-Molinar

Gonzalez-Molinar, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 02/19/2017
  • Missing From Santa Fe, New Mexico
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/18/1971 (54)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 162 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red pickup truck
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Gonzalez-Molinar was last seen getting into a red pickup truck in Santa Fe, New Mexico on February 19, 2017. He has never been heard from again.

Shortly before his disappearance, he had agreed to plead guilty to felony charges in Oklahoma in exchange for probation and no jail time, but the plea deal had not been formalized yet. Authorities believe he was murdered as a result of the charges against him and his body was disposed of. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Fe Police Department 505-955-5282

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2018; casefile added.