Jesus Fernandez Salazar

Salazar, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 10/12/2018
  • Missing From Oxnard, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 04/30/1933 (92)
  • Age 85 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue jacket and blue jeans. Carrying a black backpack.
  • Medical Conditions Salazar suffers from diabetes and Alzheimer's Disease.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Salazar may use the names J. Jesus Fernandez Salasar and/or Jesus Salasar Fernandez. He may wear eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Salazar was last seen in Oxnard, California on October 12, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oxnard Police Department 805-385-7656

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 8, 2021; casefile added.