Jesus Garnica Lopez
Lopez, circa 1999
- Missing Since 07/11/1999
- Missing From El Monte, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/25/1964 (61)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue striped shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Lopez has a tattoo of his name, Jesus, on his right hand.
Details of Disappearance
Lopez was last seen at his home in El Monte, California on July 11, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Lopez's case.
Investigating Agency
- El Monte Police Department 626-580-2100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2005; details of disappearance updated.