Jesus Gonzales
Gonzales, circa 1995
- Missing Since 11/21/1995
- Missing From Las Cruces, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/04/1916 (105)
- Age 78 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray sweater, a brown shirt and brown pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Gonzales is balding. He is hearing-impaired and sometimes wears hearing aids.
Details of Disappearance
Gonzales was last seen collecting cans on his daily route around his Las Cruces, New Mexico neighborhood on November 21, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Las Cruces Police Department 575-312-2012
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2010; casefile added.