Jesus Gonzales
Gonzales, circa 2016
- Missing Since 09/05/2016
- Missing From Stanislaus County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/29/1973 (52)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 280 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt and plaid shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gonzales may use the last name Munoz or spell his last name "Gonzalez".
Details of Disappearance
Gonzales was last seen in Stanislaus County, California on September 5, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Stanislaus County Sheriff's Office 209-525-7105
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 19, 2025; casefile added.