Jesus Gonzalez Mendoza
Gonzalez Mendoza, circa 2014
- Missing Since 11/01/2014
- Missing From Fresno County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/23/1990 (33)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Raiders/Cowboy style clothing and a white gold rosary.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gonzalez Mendoza has a tattoo of an Aztec calendar on his chest. He has a tattoo of the word "south" on his right shoulder and a tattoo of the word "side" on his left shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Gonzalez Mendoza was last seen in Fresno County, California on November 1, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fresno County Sheriff's Office 559-600-3111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2019; casefile added.