Jesus Guadalupe Ruiz
Ruiz, circa 1998
- Missing Since 11/18/1998
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 175 - 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue denim shirt, blue jeans, boots and a gold wedding ring on his right ring finger.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ruiz's nickname is Lupe. He may use the last name Blanchet. He has a tattoo of a heart and arrow on his upper right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Ruiz was last seen in Phoenix, Arizona on November 18, 1998. He went to the Greyhound bus station in the 2100 block of east Buckeye Road so he could take the bus to visit his family in Mexico. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-534-3053
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2018; casefile added.