Jesus Juarez Atilano

Atilano, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 02/21/2011
  • Missing From Dallas, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/25/1965 (57)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, black jeans and brown boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Atilano has moles on his back and nose. His nickname is Chuy.

Details of Disappearance

Atilano was last seen in Dallas, Texas on February 21, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2013; casefile added.