Jesus Mendoza
Mendoza, circa 1988
- Missing Since 12/24/1988
- Missing From Cherokee, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/31/1967 (55)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Mendoza was last seen in Cherokee, Texas on December 24, 1988. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2022; casefile added.