Jesus Ramirez

Ramirez, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 11/08/1995
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/01/1955 (71)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 140 - 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red hooded sweatshirt and tan pants.
  • Medical Conditions Ramirez has a poor memory and may suffer from mental illness as well. He may be disoriented and confused as a result.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Ramirez has a homemade tattoo of a woman on his left forearm. He walks with a limp.

Details of Disappearance

Ramirez was last seen in the vicinity of the 2500 block of east Van Buren Street in Phoenix, Arizona at 3:15 p.m. on November 8, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8042

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2007; casefile added.