Jesus Ramirez

Jesus, circa 2007; Age-progression to age 26 (circa 2021)

  • Missing Since 07/28/2007
  • Missing From Glassell, California
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/15/1995 (28)
  • Age 11 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Jesus disappeared from Glassell, California on July 28, 2007. Authorities believe he was abducted by his non-custodial mother, Maria Ramirez. Her date of birth is January 2, 1961, making her 46 years old at the time. Photos and additional information for her are unavailable.

Few details are available in Jesus's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2022; age-progression added.