Jesus Ramon Sicairos
Sicairos, circa 2007
- Missing Since 07/14/2009
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/02/1977 (49)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sicairos was last seen in Los Angeles, California on July 14, 2009. He spoke to his family that day, and this was the last time anyone heard from him. Sicairos's disappearance wasn't reported until September. He is missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 26, 2014; details of disappearance updated.