Jesus Raymundo Sambrano

Sambrano, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 10/21/2012
  • Missing From Brawley, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/24/1966 (57)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sambrano was last seen in Brawley, California on October 21, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Brawley Police Department 760-344-2111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 31, 2020; casefile added.